English

Born in 1991, Colombes, France.

Education
2019 DNSAP (National Higher Plastic Arts Diploma) Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts in Paris, Djamel Tatah’s studio.
2017 International exchange, Milwaukee Institute of Art and Design (MIAD) Peter Barrickman’s studio, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA.
2016 DNAP (National Plastic Arts Diploma) Ecole Nationale des Beaux-Arts in Paris, Jean-Michel Alberola’s studio.
2013 Preparatory Class for Beaux-Arts, option plastic arts, Ateliers de la Ville de Paris Glacière.
2011 MANAA (Applied Arts and Craft), Design, edition and applied arts, Ecole Supérieure Estienne des Arts et des Industries Graphiques, Paris.
2010 PCEM 1 (Medical Education program) Paris Diderot University.

Studios and residencies
Since 2019 L’Orfèvrerie, Seine-Saint-Denis.
2019 The Bench, Montrouge, France.
2018 Artists Residency, Saint-Laurent du Maroni French Guyana, South America.

Collective exhibitions
2021 «Emancipated Imaginaries», curated by Armelle Dakouo, Manifesta, Lyon, France.
2021 «Home Perspectives», curated by ICART, Mayfly Gallery, Paris, France.
2021 «Young Dreams», Aout Gallery, Beyrouth, Lebanon.
2020 AKAA fair, Also Known As Africa, represented by Véronique Rieffel Gallery, Abidjan.
2020 «Paris Hidden Side», L’Orfèvrerie, Saint-Denis, France.
2019 «Imaginary Jails», La Conciergerie, Paris, France.
2017 «Embedding Artifacts», The Hoax Gallery, Milwaukee, USA.

Honours and awards
2021 Nominated for the Prize Sisley-Beaux Arts de Paris 2021 for youthful contemporary creation.
2020 Nominated for the Prize Sisley-Beaux Arts de Paris 2020 for youthful contemporary creation.
2019 Takifuji International Award, Winner of the Prize of Excellence and the Grand International Prize, Tokyo, Japan.

Work experience
2016 Artist’s assistant,Tinguely Museum, Basel, Switzerland, Exhibition «Prière de toucher» by Jérôme Zonder.
2015 Visual art teacher, École Supérieure Libre d’Art de Paris Cours d’arts visuels.
2014- 2015 Artist’s assistant, La Maison Rouge, Paris Exhibition «Fatum» by Jérôme Zonder.